私隱政策聲明

1. 私隱政策聲明

榮華慈善基金(榮華) 確保轄下之服務於任何情況下收集、使⽤、儲存、轉移及查閱個⼈資料之程序均符合⾹港的《個人資料(私隱)條例》的要求。本聲明旨在說明榮華收集個⼈資料的政策及原則。

2. 收集資料
閣下為榮華提供服務或瀏覽榮華各個網頁時,榮華將可能向閣下收集個人資料,包括但不限於以下資料:姓名、電話號碼、手提電話號碼、地址等。

3. 使⽤資料
所有榮華及有關單位的服務資訊的傳遞將按《個⼈資料(私隱)條例》之要求,於取得資料當事人的同意才進⾏。

4. 外判安排
榮華會在必要時,將個人資料轉移至香港以外的地⽅,以達到收集個人資料之⽬的或與其有關之⽬的。

5. 保留資料
榮華只會保留閣下資料7年。

6. 披露個⼈資料
榮華不會租⽤、出售、轉移或披露榮華所持有之個⼈資料予他⼈或非榮華有關單位,除非:
i. 對⽅為於業務上向榮華提供⾏政、電訊、電腦或其他任何服務的⼈⼠、代理機構、承辦商或服務提供者︔
ii. 閣下要求之服務由有關⼈⼠/公司負責提供︔
iii. 已預先得到資料當事⼈的同意︔
iv. 對非法活動、懷疑詐騙、涉及或威脅到任何⼈的⼈身安全的事件作出調查、預防及採取⾏動︔
v. 遵循適⽤法津、規定、法律程序、具法律效⼒的政府要求、⾏政制度或規例要求。

7. 查閱及改正資料
閣下有責任向榮華更新資料。
根據《個人資料(私隱)修例》,資料當事⼈有權要求查閱和改正所提供的個人資料及索取有關資料的複本。榮華在處理查閱或改正資料要求時,會查核提出要求者的身份,以確保他/她在法律上有權作出這項要求。榮華須在或可在條例第 20 條指明的情況下拒絕依從查閱資料要求,例如申請人未能提供榮華合理要求的資訊。

8. 修訂
榮華保留權利對本聲明作出修訂,倘本聲明的中文版本及英文版本有歧義或牴觸之處,概以中文版本為準。

1. Privacy Policy Statement

Wing Wah Charity Foundation (Wing Wah) ensures that the following procedures including collect, use, store, transfer and access personal data comply with the requirements of Hong Kong’s Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. This statement is intended to explain Wing Wah’s policies and principles for collecting personal data.

2. Data Collection
When you provide voluntary services for Wing Wah or browse the website of Wing Wah, Wing Wah may collect personal data from you, including but not limited to the following information: Name, Phone number, Mobile phone Number, Address, etc.

3. Use of Information
All information regarding voluntary services of Wing Wah and related units will be transmitted in accordance with the requirements of the 「Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance」 with the consent of you.

4. Third-Party Links
Wing Wah may transfer your personal detail to a third-party when necessary.

5. Data Retention
Wing Wah will only retain your personal data for as long as reasonably (7 years) necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or reporting requirements

6. Disclosure of Personal Information
Wing Wah will not rent, sell, transfer or disclose personal data held by Wing Wah to others or non-Wing Wah related units unless:
i. The other party is a person, agency, contractor or service provider who provides administrative,
telecommunications, computer or any other services to Wing Wah in business;
ii. The service you request is provided by the person/company concerned;
iii. The person/ company obtains the consent of you;
iv. The person/ company investigates, prevents and takes action on illegal activities, suspected fraud, incidents involving or threatening anyone’s personal safety;
v. The person/ company follows applicable laws, regulations, legal procedures, and legally effective Government requirements, administrative systems or regulatory requirements.

7. Changes and Correction to Personal Data
You are responsible for updating the information to Wing Wah.
According to the 「Personal Data (Privacy) Amendment Regulations」, You have the right to request access to and correction of personal data provided and to request copies of relevant data. When dealing with data access or correction requests, Wing Wah checks the identity of the requester to ensure that he/she has the legal right to make this request. Wing Wah must refuse or comply with data access requests under the circumstances specified in section 20 of the Ordinance, such as the applicant’s failure to provide information
reasonably requested by Wing Wah.

8. Revision to this Privacy Policy
Wing Wah reserves the right to amend this statement. If there is any discrepancy or discrepancy between the Chinese and English versions of this statement, the Chinese version shall prevail. 

 

「基金會」保留權利隨時修改其現行使用的私隱政策,並將有關修訂上載本網站

zh_HKChinese
en_USEnglish zh_HKChinese